4 KIMBALL FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 KIMBALL FARM LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0046/G / /
Acct#
009370
Owner
SMITH CHARLES A/CAROLYN M
Assessment
$783,700
Appraisal
$783,700
PID
9110
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,200$246,500$783,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,200$246,500$783,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH CHARLES A/CAROLYN M
Co-Owner
Address4 KIMBALL FARM LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$56,000
Book & Page 7857/0024
Sale Date05/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH CHARLES A/CAROLYN M$56,0007857/002405/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,336
Replacement Cost: $661,822
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,668 1,668
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,668 1,668
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 474 0
   4,486 3,336

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Land$246,500
Appraised Value$246,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$480,700$246,500$727,200
2023$492,700$197,300$690,000
2022$460,900$197,300$658,200
2021$385,700$197,300$583,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$480,700$246,500$727,200
2023$492,700$197,300$690,000
2022$460,900$197,300$658,200
2021$385,700$197,300$583,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps