29 LEAVITT FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 LEAVITT FARM LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0059/D / /
Acct#
009371
Owner
HUTCHINS III GEORGE S
Assessment
$570,000
Appraisal
$570,000
PID
9111
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,800$230,200$570,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,800$230,200$570,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHINS III GEORGE S
Co-OwnerHUTCHINS KATHRYN E
Address29 LEAVITT FARM LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19638/191
Sale Date04/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUTCHINS III GEORGE S$019638/19104/15/2025
HUTCHINS GEORGE S III/KATHRYN E$014329/097412/04/2004
HUTCHINS GEORGE S III/KATHRYN E$154,9005713/027105/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,918
Replacement Cost: $435,644
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,162 1,162
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FOPPORCH, OPEN 70 0
SLBSLAB 154 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 191 0
   3,593 1,918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.34
Frontage
Land$230,200
Appraised Value$230,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,000$230,200$534,200
2023$304,000$197,300$501,300
2022$284,400$156,200$440,600
2021$247,000$139,800$386,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,000$230,200$534,200
2023$304,000$197,300$501,300
2022$284,400$156,200$440,600
2021$247,000$139,800$386,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps