7 ANGEL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 ANGEL AVENUE
Mblu
0051/ 0024/A / /
Acct#
009373
Owner
FOLEY TRUSTEE JAMES M
Assessment
$306,400
Appraisal
$306,400
PID
9112
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,400$179,000$306,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,400$179,000$306,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY TRUSTEE JAMES M
Co-OwnerFOLEY/CICCOLINI FAMILY TRUST OF 2019
Address6 BUSDICK DR
KITTERY, ME 03904
Sale Price$420,000
Book & Page 19270/652
Sale Date07/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOLEY TRUSTEE JAMES M$420,00019270/65207/10/2023
BREESE KATHRYN$018974/86402/22/2022
BREESE KATHRYN$300,00018610/40803/26/2021
SCHAPERKOTTER NANCY J TRUSTEE$017689/012803/30/2018
SCHAPERKOTTER NANCY J$05323/023001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 654
Replacement Cost: $171,505
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 522 522
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 378 132
   900 654

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$179,000
Appraised Value$179,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,100$179,000$293,100
2023$97,000$150,000$247,000
2022$90,800$129,000$219,800
2021$76,000$115,800$191,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,100$179,000$293,100
2023$97,000$150,000$247,000
2022$90,800$129,000$219,800
2021$76,000$115,800$191,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps