2 TARA WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 TARA WAY
Mblu
0099/ 0044/C / /
Acct#
009374
Owner
SATO CRAIG M
Assessment
$927,900
Appraisal
$927,900
PID
9113
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,400$225,500$927,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,400$225,500$927,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSATO CRAIG M
Co-OwnerTAKAREWSKI JOSEPH J JR
Address1407 BEACON ST UNIT 3
BROOKLINE, MA 02446
Sale Price$62,000
Book & Page 10417/0321
Sale Date01/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SATO CRAIG M$62,00010417/032101/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,516
Replacement Cost: $812,131
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$690,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Slate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,204 1,204
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 872 872
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 440 440
CANCANOPY 210 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 764 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 176 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 226 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 120 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 608 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   4,720 2,516

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Land$225,500
Appraised Value$225,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$629,400$225,500$854,900
2023$651,500$157,100$808,600
2022$594,500$157,100$751,600
2021$494,700$157,100$651,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$629,400$225,500$854,900
2023$651,500$157,100$808,600
2022$594,500$157,100$751,600
2021$494,700$157,100$651,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps