16 EBER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 EBER DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0039/S / /
Acct#
009376
Owner
LEWIS LYNNE M
Assessment
$506,900
Appraisal
$506,900
PID
9115
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,800$171,100$506,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,800$171,100$506,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS LYNNE M
Co-Owner
Address647 US ROUTE 1 UNIT 14
PMB156
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16795/0333
Sale Date03/21/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS LYNNE M$016795/033303/21/2014
LEWIS LYNNE M$015114/061203/23/2007
LEWIS LYNNE M$159,00010005/024805/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $378,688
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
   2,808 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.19
Frontage
Land$171,100
Appraised Value$171,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  640.00 S.F.$30,7001
SOLASOLAR PANELS  16.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,700$171,100$475,800
2023$304,700$142,600$447,300
2022$272,600$142,600$415,200
2021$232,200$134,400$366,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,700$171,100$475,800
2023$304,700$142,600$447,300
2022$272,600$142,600$415,200
2021$232,200$134,400$366,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps