239 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
239 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0002/B / /
Acct#
009377
Owner
MATTHEWS BRYAN S
Assessment
$408,200
Appraisal
$408,200
PID
9116
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$219,000$408,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$219,000$408,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTHEWS BRYAN S
Co-Owner
Address239 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$80,000
Book & Page 11816/0035
Sale Date07/22/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MATTHEWS BRYAN S$80,00011816/003507/22/2002
KOHL DENNIS P/KAREN E$35,0005604/013101/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 702
Replacement Cost: $212,047
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:2
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 936 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 50 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 42 0
   1,964 702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.12
Frontage
Land$219,000
Appraised Value$219,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,600$219,000$354,600
2023$135,600$162,200$297,800
2022$121,600$162,200$283,800
2021$100,600$146,000$246,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,600$219,000$354,600
2023$135,600$162,200$297,800
2022$121,600$162,200$283,800
2021$100,600$146,000$246,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps