6 SECOND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SECOND AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0060/A / /
Acct#
009378
Owner
BISHARA KENNETH J/MICHELLE M
Assessment
$62,100
Appraisal
$62,100
PID
9117
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,000$53,100$62,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,000$53,100$62,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBISHARA KENNETH J/MICHELLE M
Co-OwnerGOODWIN REVOC LIVING TRUST JUDITH D
Address1 ROSE LN
AYER, MA 01432
Sale Price$1,255,000
Book & Page 19519/554
Sale Date09/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BISHARA KENNETH J/MICHELLE M$1,255,00019519/55409/25/2024
MITCHELL III REVOC TRUST ROBERT NATHANIEL$019317/81307/26/2023
MITCHELL ROBERT N III$1,155,00019147/76411/03/2022
QUINN JARLETH$018195/6202/27/2020
QUINN JARLETH$25,00017790/009808/29/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code106V
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Land$53,100
Appraised Value$53,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,000$48,000$57,000
2023$9,000$37,900$46,900
2022$4,800$41,100$45,900
2021$4,800$34,700$39,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,000$48,000$57,000
2023$9,000$37,900$46,900
2022$4,800$41,100$45,900
2021$4,800$34,700$39,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps