138 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0077/ 0003/A / /
Acct#
009380
Owner
SOLEAU JASON E/SARAH N
Assessment
$636,700
Appraisal
$636,700
PID
9119
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,800$199,900$636,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,800$199,900$636,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLEAU JASON E/SARAH N
Co-Owner
Address138 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$426,500
Book & Page 18251/564
Sale Date05/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOLEAU JASON E/SARAH N$426,50018251/56405/20/2020
WEIGEL KENNETH/JENNA$304,90017051/074307/06/2015
PACKARD ELISE A/PETER W$235,00013022/000106/13/2003
BARNES DARREN L$05625/034201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,937
Replacement Cost: $477,914
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 900 900
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FATATTIC, FINISHED 864 173
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 448 0
   3,940 1,937

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
SOLSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Land$199,900
Appraised Value$199,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  960.00 S.F.$54,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,500$199,900$564,400
2023$364,500$148,000$512,500
2022$351,200$148,000$499,200
2021$298,400$133,200$431,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,500$199,900$564,400
2023$364,500$148,000$512,500
2022$351,200$148,000$499,200
2021$298,400$133,200$431,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202145SOLAR$9,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps