42 DEWEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 DEWEY ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0076/ / /
Acct#
000930
Owner
SANTOS CARLOS A/ANN MARIE
Assessment
$455,800
Appraisal
$455,800
PID
912
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,600$157,200$455,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,600$157,200$455,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTOS CARLOS A/ANN MARIE
Co-Owner
Address42 DEWEY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$314,500
Book & Page 17587/0059
Sale Date10/20/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANTOS CARLOS A/ANN MARIE$314,50017587/005910/20/2017
SEGUIN DAVID A/DIANE$295,00014620/036209/30/2005
BROWN NEIL H/CAROL$2002243/004608/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,052
Replacement Cost: $230,121
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 996 996
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 56 56
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 940 0
   2,136 1,052
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 288
Replacement Cost: $88,602
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 288 288
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 310 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   742 288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$157,200
Appraised Value$157,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  720.00 S.F.$35,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,900$174,000$463,900
2023$290,700$174,000$464,700
2022$260,200$222,200$482,400
2021$221,300$148,100$369,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,900$174,000$463,900
2023$290,700$174,000$464,700
2022$260,200$222,200$482,400
2021$221,300$148,100$369,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps