23 YORKE RIDGE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 YORKE RIDGE WAY
Mblu
0035/ 0004/ 0023/ /
Acct#
009399
Owner
OSTROM REVOC TRUST OF 2002 FRIEDA H
Assessment
$552,400
Appraisal
$552,400
PID
9134
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$304,900$552,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$304,900$552,400

Owner of Record
OwnerOSTROM REVOC TRUST OF 2002 FRIEDA H
Co-OwnerOSTROM REVOC TRUST OF 2002 CARL W
Address7 RYDER CORNER RD
SUNAPEE, NH 03782
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19353/855
Sale Date10/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OSTROM REVOC TRUST OF 2002 FRIEDA H$019353/85510/18/2023
OSTROM CARL W/FRIEDA H TRUSTEES$012052/23210/08/2002
OSTROM CARL W/FRIEDA H$250,00012052/023008/27/2002
HANSBERRY KRISTEN O/MARK E$152,00011347/000101/23/2002
OSTROM KRISTEN A/VERONICA$152,0009055/011309/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $312,115
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2.5
Residential Units:24
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super73
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 600 600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 512 256
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 88 0
   2,688 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$304,900
Appraised Value$304,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  84.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,500$284,600$532,100
2023$399,700$40,600$440,300
2022$440,500$33,700$474,200
2021$389,400$29,400$418,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,500$284,600$532,100
2023$399,700$40,600$440,300
2022$440,500$33,700$474,200
2021$389,400$29,400$418,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps