21 YORKE RIDGE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 YORKE RIDGE WAY
Mblu
0035/ 0004/ 0021/ /
Acct#
009401
Owner
THOMAS MICHAEL/KATHLEEN
Assessment
$600,500
Appraisal
$600,500
PID
9136
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,600$304,900$600,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,600$304,900$600,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS MICHAEL/KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address21 YORKE RIDGE WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$430,000
Book & Page 17502/0843
Sale Date06/23/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THOMAS MICHAEL/KATHLEEN$430,00017502/084306/23/2017
EASTMAN HARRY JR/JANE TRUSTEES$011375/027502/08/2002
EASTMAN HARRY H JR/JANE$06335/024711/05/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $369,701
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2.5
Residential Units:24
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super73
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 704 704
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 896 448
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 704 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   3,392 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$304,900
Appraised Value$304,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  264.00 S.F.$2,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  165.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,600$284,600$580,200
2023$475,800$40,600$516,400
2022$473,800$33,700$507,500
2021$418,900$29,400$448,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,600$284,600$580,200
2023$475,800$40,600$516,400
2022$473,800$33,700$507,500
2021$418,900$29,400$448,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps