20 YORKE RIDGE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 YORKE RIDGE WAY
Mblu
0035/ 0004/ 0020/ /
Acct#
009402
Owner
LEBLANC ROBERT A/JOYCE E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$578,100
Appraisal
$578,100
PID
9137
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$304,900$578,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$304,900$578,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEBLANC ROBERT A/JOYCE E TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLEBLANC FAMILY REV TRUST
Address20 YORKE RIDGE WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16566/0347
Sale Date03/28/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEBLANC ROBERT A/JOYCE E TRUSTEES$016566/034703/28/2013
LEBLANC ROBERT A/JOYCE E$315,00015152/019405/07/2007
BOWERS BARBARA A TRUSTEE$156,0007132/035101/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $343,479
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2.5
Residential Units:24
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super73
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 800 400
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 88 0
   2,976 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$304,900
Appraised Value$304,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  225.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,200$284,600$557,800
2023$440,600$40,600$481,200
2022$439,600$33,700$473,300
2021$388,700$29,400$418,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,200$284,600$557,800
2023$440,600$40,600$481,200
2022$439,600$33,700$473,300
2021$388,700$29,400$418,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps