13 YORKE RIDGE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 YORKE RIDGE WAY
Mblu
0035/ 0004/ 0013/ /
Acct#
009408
Owner
ERICKSON LINDA MARIE/GHIKA LISA ANN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$566,000
Appraisal
$566,000
PID
9143
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,100$304,900$566,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,100$304,900$566,000

Owner of Record
OwnerERICKSON LINDA MARIE/GHIKA LISA ANN TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMARIE E ERICKSON IRREVOCABLE RE TRUST
Address13 YORKE RIDGE WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17943/588
Sale Date03/14/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ERICKSON LINDA MARIE/GHIKA LISA ANN TRUSTEES$017943/58803/14/2019
ERICKSON MARIE E$017943/58503/14/2019
ERICKSON MARIE E$017943/58203/14/2019
ERICKSON JOHN N & MARIE E LIVING TRUSTS$012133/027110/30/2002
ERICKSON JOHN N/MARIE E$05460/002101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $327,103
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2.5
Residential Units:24
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super73
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 512 256
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 288 216
CRLBSMT CRAWL 600 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 88 0
   2,976 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$304,900
Appraised Value$304,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$2,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  55.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,100$284,600$545,700
2023$420,600$40,600$461,200
2022$419,200$33,700$452,900
2021$370,700$29,400$400,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,100$284,600$545,700
2023$420,600$40,600$461,200
2022$419,200$33,700$452,900
2021$370,700$29,400$400,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps