12 YORKE RIDGE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 YORKE RIDGE WAY
Mblu
0035/ 0004/ 0012/ /
Acct#
009409
Owner
SELFRIDGE LAWRENCE D
Assessment
$599,600
Appraisal
$599,600
PID
9144
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$304,900$599,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$304,900$599,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSELFRIDGE LAWRENCE D
Co-Owner
Address12 YORKE RIDGE WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$359,900
Book & Page 16825/0992
Sale Date05/23/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SELFRIDGE LAWRENCE D$359,90016825/099205/23/2014
LEBLANC ROBERT A/JOYCE E TRUSTEES$016730/027611/08/2013
LEBLANC FRANCIS$300,00016020/047412/29/2010
BERGER ROBERT E II$06335/024311/05/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $369,701
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2.5
Residential Units:24
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super73
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 704 704
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 896 448
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 704 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   3,392 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$304,900
Appraised Value$304,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  133.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,700$284,600$579,300
2023$474,900$40,600$515,500
2022$473,400$33,700$507,100
2021$418,500$29,400$447,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,700$284,600$579,300
2023$474,900$40,600$515,500
2022$473,400$33,700$507,100
2021$418,500$29,400$447,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps