10 YORKE RIDGE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 YORKE RIDGE WAY
Mblu
0035/ 0004/ 0010/ /
Acct#
009411
Owner
DEGENNARO DOUGLAS SCOTT
Assessment
$573,900
Appraisal
$573,900
PID
9146
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$304,900$573,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$304,900$573,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDEGENNARO DOUGLAS SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address35 HODGDON WAY #2124
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19615/571
Sale Date02/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEGENNARO DOUGLAS SCOTT$019615/57102/27/2025
DEGENNARO DOUGLAS SCOTT$699,00019580/15312/20/2024
DISIDORO JOSEPH J/MARCINA C$360,00017100/068209/08/2015
ADELSON WILLIAM L/MARY E TRUSTEES$015770/041911/23/2009
ADELSON MARY E$161,1006317/007810/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $337,408
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2.5
Residential Units:24
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super73
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 800 400
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 88 0
   2,976 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$304,900
Appraised Value$304,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  273.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,000$284,600$553,600
2023$433,400$40,600$474,000
2022$432,100$33,700$465,800
2021$382,100$29,400$411,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,000$284,600$553,600
2023$433,400$40,600$474,000
2022$432,100$33,700$465,800
2021$382,100$29,400$411,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps