8 YORKE RIDGE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 YORKE RIDGE WAY
Mblu
0035/ 0004/ 0008/ /
Acct#
009413
Owner
EDES TIMOTHY D/TAMRA N TRUSTEES
Assessment
$574,400
Appraisal
$574,400
PID
9148
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$304,900$574,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$304,900$574,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEDES TIMOTHY D/TAMRA N TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerEDES FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Address35 POST RD
HOOKSETT, NH 03106
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19223/457
Sale Date03/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EDES TIMOTHY D/TAMRA N TRUSTEES$019223/45703/23/2023
EDES TIMOTHY/TAMRA$275,00013114/011206/30/2003
BRENAN EVELYN P$130,4605412/018406/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $339,324
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2.5
Residential Units:24
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super73
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 512 256
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 288 216
CRLBSMT CRAWL 600 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 88 0
   2,976 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$304,900
Appraised Value$304,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  171.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,500$284,600$554,100
2023$434,900$40,600$475,500
2022$434,200$33,700$467,900
2021$383,900$29,400$413,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,500$284,600$554,100
2023$434,900$40,600$475,500
2022$434,200$33,700$467,900
2021$383,900$29,400$413,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps