164 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
164 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
009422
Owner
SAYWARD DENNIS L/CAROLYN M
Assessment
$457,700
Appraisal
$457,700
PID
9157
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$247,500$457,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$247,500$457,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSAYWARD DENNIS L/CAROLYN M
Co-Owner
Address166 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16278/0641
Sale Date02/29/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAYWARD DENNIS L/CAROLYN M$016278/064102/29/2012
SAYWARD DENNIS L$015318/025811/05/2007
SAYWARD DENNIS L/DAWN A$07281/014504/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $290,167
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 800 800
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 480 360
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 42 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 378 0
   2,180 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Land$247,500
Appraised Value$247,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  45.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,000$247,500$441,500
2023$194,000$155,500$349,500
2022$178,200$137,900$316,100
2021$150,000$123,800$273,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,000$247,500$441,500
2023$194,000$155,500$349,500
2022$178,200$137,900$316,100
2021$150,000$123,800$273,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps