45 CIRCUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 CIRCUIT ROAD
Mblu
0004/ 0003/A / /
Acct#
009425
Owner
SLEMP III JOHN CALVIN
Assessment
$1,184,000
Appraisal
$1,184,000
PID
9159
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,400$948,600$1,184,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,400$948,600$1,184,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSLEMP III JOHN CALVIN
Co-Owner
Address66 FOX RUN RD
NEW CANAAN, CT 06840
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19452/305
Sale Date05/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SLEMP III JOHN CALVIN $019452/30505/29/2024
SLEMP JOHN CALVIN III ET AL$015344/093201/30/2008
GRESS SUE S ET AL$015103/044203/07/2007
GRESS SUE S ET AL$014728/092801/02/2006
GRESS SUE S ET AL$014633/033408/31/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,171
Replacement Cost: $305,256
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 619 619
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 552 552
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 109 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 279 0
   1,595 1,171

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$948,600
Appraised Value$948,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  192.00 S.F.$13,4001
WDKDECK/FAIR  240.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,300$948,600$1,166,900
2023$218,300$590,200$808,500
2022$193,800$677,200$871,000
2021$169,700$487,600$657,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,300$948,600$1,166,900
2023$218,300$590,200$808,500
2022$193,800$677,200$871,000
2021$169,700$487,600$657,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps