45 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0056/ 0005/ /
Acct#
009426
Owner
BRITT MEGHAN E
Assessment
$550,400
Appraisal
$550,400
PID
9160
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$337,600$550,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$337,600$550,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRITT MEGHAN E
Co-Owner
Address4001 HARRIS PL
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22304
Sale Price$650,000
Book & Page 18632/584
Sale Date04/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRITT MEGHAN E$650,00018632/58404/15/2021
APRILE ROBERT C/PATRICIA$300,00016354/041706/27/2012
CIAMPA JOSEPH R/SUSAN$08519/025901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $287,608
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Unit/AC
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:1
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super44
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 868 868
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 868 868
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 868 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 465 0
   3,094 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$337,600
Appraised Value$337,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,000$377,500$573,500
2023$357,900$80,300$438,200
2022$530,100$76,400$606,500
2021$410,900$71,000$481,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,000$377,500$573,500
2023$357,900$80,300$438,200
2022$530,100$76,400$606,500
2021$410,900$71,000$481,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps