51 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0228/ / /
Acct#
009456
Owner
CRESSY CHARLES O/BETSY W
Assessment
$961,900
Appraisal
$961,900
PID
9183
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,700$371,200$961,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,700$371,200$961,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCRESSY CHARLES O/BETSY W
Co-Owner
Address51 PINE MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$630,000
Book & Page 17686/0141
Sale Date03/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRESSY CHARLES O/BETSY W$630,00017686/014103/29/2018
GRAYSTONE BUILDERS INC$85,00017496/057206/16/2017
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $635,112
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$590,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,164 1,164
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 954 716
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 484 484
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 138 0
PTOPATIO 210 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,164 0
   4,598 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$371,200
Appraised Value$371,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$549,900$371,200$921,100
2023$555,800$237,600$793,400
2022$516,800$237,600$754,400
2021$438,000$222,700$660,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$549,900$371,200$921,100
2023$555,800$237,600$793,400
2022$516,800$237,600$754,400
2021$438,000$222,700$660,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps