7 SOUTH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SOUTH STREET
Mblu
0047/ 0013/A / /
Acct#
009458
Owner
MCABEE IAN
Assessment
$645,800
Appraisal
$645,800
PID
9184
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,300$198,500$645,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,300$198,500$645,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCABEE IAN
Co-OwnerIORIO-MCABEE CHERIE
Address7 SOUTH ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$420,000
Book & Page 18179/681
Sale Date02/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCABEE IAN$420,00018179/68102/25/2020
CRISTOFORI MARK R TRUSTEE$240,00018064/81609/30/2019
MCPHAIL DANIEL R/LYNNE T$230,00010304/014411/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,686
Replacement Cost: $569,283
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,230 1,230
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 336 336
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 894 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 370 0
   3,990 2,686

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Land$198,500
Appraised Value$198,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,900$224,100$583,000
2023$358,900$128,100$487,000
2022$372,700$144,100$516,800
2021$312,000$144,100$456,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,900$224,100$583,000
2023$358,900$128,100$487,000
2022$372,700$144,100$516,800
2021$312,000$144,100$456,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps