10 DEACON DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 DEACON DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0041/Q / /
Acct#
009460
Owner
CLARK THOMAS O/ALISON J
Assessment
$1,211,500
Appraisal
$1,211,500
PID
9186
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$806,500$405,000$1,211,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$806,500$405,000$1,211,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK THOMAS O/ALISON J
Co-Owner
Address10 DEACON DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 5881/0118
Sale Date11/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLARK THOMAS O/ALISON J$195,0005881/011811/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,734
Replacement Cost: $776,130
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$644,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,412 1,412
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,232 924
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 796 398
CRLBSMT CRAWL 440 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 440 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 616 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 498 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,232 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 476 0
   7,142 2,734

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,9001
SPLCINDOOR POOL/CONTINUOUS1.00 UNITS$12,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)44
Frontage
Land$405,000
Appraised Value$405,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  35.00 S.F.$4001
SHD2SHED GOOD  208.00 S.F.$2,6001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  2160.00 S.F.$140,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$738,700$405,000$1,143,700
2023$738,700$310,600$1,049,300
2022$646,200$273,500$919,700
2021$558,000$220,100$778,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$738,700$405,000$1,143,700
2023$738,700$310,600$1,049,300
2022$646,200$273,500$919,700
2021$558,000$220,100$778,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps