118 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0048/E / /
Acct#
000937
Owner
KELLY JOHN E
Assessment
$1,835,400
Appraisal
$1,835,400
PID
919
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$1,508,900$1,835,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$1,508,900$1,835,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY JOHN E
Co-Owner
Address118 NORWOOD FARMS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18243/846
Sale Date03/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLY JOHN E$018243/84603/13/2020
KELLY PAMELA B TRUSTEE$017229/038004/18/2016
KELLY PAMELA B TRUSTEE$299,0007725/028907/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $367,261
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,000 1,000
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 960 960
WDKDECK, WOOD 498 0
   2,458 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Land$1,508,900
Appraised Value$1,508,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$37,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,200$1,448,500$1,723,700
2023$275,200$1,267,500$1,542,700
2022$257,800$1,193,800$1,451,600
2021$216,900$1,119,200$1,336,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,200$1,448,500$1,723,700
2023$275,200$1,267,500$1,542,700
2022$257,800$1,193,800$1,451,600
2021$216,900$1,119,200$1,336,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps