38 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0012/F / /
Acct#
009482
Owner
LOOMIS JENNIFER A
Assessment
$394,000
Appraisal
$394,000
PID
9205
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,300$169,700$394,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,300$169,700$394,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLOOMIS JENNIFER A
Co-Owner
Address38 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$279,000
Book & Page 17302/0140
Sale Date08/17/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOOMIS JENNIFER A$279,00017302/014008/17/2016
REILLY SUSAN A$05374/001104/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 913
Replacement Cost: $283,681
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 676 676
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 676 237
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 676 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 230 0
   2,378 913

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Frontage
Land$169,700
Appraised Value$169,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,000$169,700$370,700
2023$201,000$141,400$342,400
2022$188,200$141,400$329,600
2021$163,900$133,300$297,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,000$169,700$370,700
2023$201,000$141,400$342,400
2022$188,200$141,400$329,600
2021$163,900$133,300$297,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201732WID OS$6,000
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps