10 ATLANTIS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 ATLANTIS LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0015/B / /
Acct#
009488
Owner
CONANT TROY M/SONJA A
Assessment
$1,109,100
Appraisal
$1,109,100
PID
9209
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,600$469,500$1,109,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,600$469,500$1,109,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCONANT TROY M/SONJA A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 905
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14851/0416
Sale Date05/26/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONANT TROY M/SONJA A$014851/041605/26/2006
CONANT TROY M/SONJA A$100,00014851/040805/26/2006
CONANT TROY M/SONJA A$18,0007263/017711/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,252
Replacement Cost: $706,607
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,858 1,858
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,858 1,394
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 170 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 318 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 850 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 170 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 489 0
   6,721 3,252

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$1,8001
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$10,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Land$469,500
Appraised Value$469,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  168.00 S.F.$5,5001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  720.00 S.F.$43,2001
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  336.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$579,300$430,500$1,009,800
2023$579,300$366,800$946,100
2022$526,700$366,800$893,500
2021$446,500$246,500$693,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$579,300$430,500$1,009,800
2023$579,300$366,800$946,100
2022$526,700$366,800$893,500
2021$446,500$246,500$693,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps