14 BLUESTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 BLUESTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0087/M / /
Acct#
000939
Owner
BROWN TREVOR/PATRICIA A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$713,500
Appraisal
$713,500
PID
921
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,700$329,800$713,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,700$329,800$713,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN TREVOR/PATRICIA A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBROWN FAMILY REV TRUST
Address14 BLUESTONE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16141/0735
Sale Date06/20/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN TREVOR/PATRICIA A TRUSTEES$016141/073506/20/2011
BROWN TREVOR/PATRICIA A$20,5003255/023503/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $491,912
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 789 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 792 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 216 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 789 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 210 0
   4,812 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$329,800
Appraised Value$329,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,100$329,800$648,900
2023$319,100$213,100$532,200
2022$319,100$187,700$506,800
2021$266,600$187,700$454,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,100$329,800$648,900
2023$319,100$213,100$532,200
2022$319,100$187,700$506,800
2021$266,600$187,700$454,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201231VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps