11 ATLANTIS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 ATLANTIS LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0015/C / /
Acct#
009489
Owner
SARCIA FRANK A/ELEANOR M
Assessment
$1,372,000
Appraisal
$1,372,000
PID
9210
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$904,200$467,800$1,372,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$904,200$467,800$1,372,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSARCIA FRANK A/ELEANOR M
Co-Owner
Address11 ATLANTIS LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$190,000
Book & Page 15782/0720
Sale Date12/18/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SARCIA FRANK A/ELEANOR M$190,00015782/072012/18/2009
CONANT CONSTRUCTION LLC$014851/041105/26/2006
CONANT TROY M/SONJA A$30,0008044/024610/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 3,307
Replacement Cost: $1,017,452
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$895,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,307 3,307
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 201 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 3,307 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 548 0
   8,075 3,307

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.92
Frontage
Land$467,800
Appraised Value$467,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$805,600$428,900$1,234,500
2023$805,600$365,500$1,171,100
2022$796,700$365,500$1,162,200
2021$667,300$243,700$911,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$805,600$428,900$1,234,500
2023$805,600$365,500$1,171,100
2022$796,700$365,500$1,162,200
2021$667,300$243,700$911,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps