75 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0049/ / /
Acct#
009496
Owner
LAVERDE KIMBERLY L
Assessment
$760,300
Appraisal
$760,300
PID
9216
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,000$170,300$760,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,000$170,300$760,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVERDE KIMBERLY L
Co-OwnerHODGIN MICHAEL
Address75 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$445,000
Book & Page 18072/726
Sale Date10/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAVERDE KIMBERLY L$445,00018072/72610/10/2019
SIMPSON KELLY A$479,90014542/036907/15/2005
HALLISEY WILLIAM D$165,00014169/032507/23/2004
MACLEAN ANITA/NEIL$014169/032307/23/2004
RENNEY MARY T$09277/017801/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,380
Replacement Cost: $679,140
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$577,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,372 1,372
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 364 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 210 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 800 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 572 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 90 0
   5,424 2,380

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$170,300
Appraised Value$170,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  20.00 DIA$2,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$488,800$170,300$659,100
2023$488,800$133,100$621,900
2022$487,700$133,100$620,800
2021$423,200$108,400$531,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$488,800$170,300$659,100
2023$488,800$133,100$621,900
2022$487,700$133,100$620,800
2021$423,200$108,400$531,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps