15 BEACON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BEACON STREET
Mblu
0033/ 0139/C / /
Acct#
009516
Owner
GROVES STEVEN P/KATHY P
Assessment
$962,900
Appraisal
$962,900
PID
9233
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,000$406,900$962,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,000$406,900$962,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGROVES STEVEN P/KATHY P
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 9
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19808/713
Sale Date12/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GROVES STEVEN P/KATHY P$019808/71312/17/2025
GROVES STEVEN P/KATHY P$016696/097109/09/2013
GROVES KATHY P$09382/024403/19/1999
GROVES STEVEN P/KATHY$05514/008209/11/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,928
Replacement Cost: $469,022
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 973 973
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 955 955
FOPPORCH, OPEN 508 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 224 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 973 0
   3,633 1,928
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $251,775
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
   1,472 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$406,900
Appraised Value$406,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$27,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$514,400$331,700$846,100
2023$514,400$331,700$846,100
2022$463,100$331,700$794,800
2021$396,500$309,600$706,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$514,400$331,700$846,100
2023$514,400$331,700$846,100
2022$463,100$331,700$794,800
2021$396,500$309,600$706,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps