39 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0224/ / /
Acct#
009523
Owner
RUSSO ALBERTO/SANDRA
Assessment
$701,000
Appraisal
$701,000
PID
9240
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,800$338,200$701,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,800$338,200$701,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSO ALBERTO/SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address1 FOX RUN LN
NORTH READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$820,000
Book & Page 19686/558
Sale Date06/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUSSO ALBERTO/SANDRA$820,00019686/55806/27/2025
TANGUAY ALBERT J/BRENDA A$358,00017104/046209/17/2015
POTVIN JAMES E$14,0007928/011507/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,553
Replacement Cost: $430,003
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 853 853
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 700 700
CRLBSMT CRAWL 448 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 260 0
SLBSLAB 405 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 259 0
   2,925 1,553

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$338,200
Appraised Value$338,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,800$338,200$629,000
2023$297,700$216,400$514,100
2022$295,000$216,400$511,400
2021$229,700$202,900$432,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,800$338,200$629,000
2023$297,700$216,400$514,100
2022$295,000$216,400$511,400
2021$229,700$202,900$432,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps