4 EARLINE CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 EARLINE CIRCLE
Mblu
0094/ 0090/G / /
Acct#
009528
Owner
HUTCHINS GLORIA L - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$817,600
Appraisal
$817,600
PID
9245
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,000$360,600$817,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,000$360,600$817,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHINS GLORIA L - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerHUTCHINS REVOC TRUST OF 2024 GLORIA L
Address4 EARLINE CIR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19533/606
Sale Date10/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUTCHINS GLORIA L - TRUSTEE$019533/60610/04/2024
HUTCHINS GLORIA L$169,5007026/032805/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,858
Replacement Cost: $503,616
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 952 714
CRLBSMT CRAWL 192 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 192 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 528 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 952 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 340 0
   4,828 1,858

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Land$360,600
Appraised Value$360,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$27,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,400$360,600$750,000
2023$389,400$233,000$622,400
2022$353,800$205,200$559,000
2021$306,400$205,200$511,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,400$360,600$750,000
2023$389,400$233,000$622,400
2022$353,800$205,200$559,000
2021$306,400$205,200$511,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps