750 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
750 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0004/K / /
Acct#
009530
Owner
ROBICHAUD JENNIFER/WILLIAM JR
Assessment
$1,287,500
Appraisal
$1,287,500
PID
9247
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,400$762,100$1,287,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,400$762,100$1,287,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROBICHAUD JENNIFER/WILLIAM JR
Co-Owner
Address25 WILLIAMS RD
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$1,100,000
Book & Page 18522/287
Sale Date01/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBICHAUD JENNIFER/WILLIAM JR$1,100,00018522/28701/12/2021
BROWN AMY P/VERNON J$017587/079110/23/2017
BROWN AMY P/VERNON$06899/023912/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $549,990
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
CRLBSMT CRAWL 384 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 272 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 174 0
   3,806 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Land$762,100
Appraised Value$762,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  240.00 S.F.$7,2001
SPL3GUNITE  680.00 S.F.$61,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,500$762,100$1,208,600
2023$446,500$522,000$968,500
2022$402,700$522,000$924,700
2021$341,800$501,100$842,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,500$762,100$1,208,600
2023$446,500$522,000$968,500
2022$402,700$522,000$924,700
2021$341,800$501,100$842,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps