491 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
491 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0039/D / /
Acct#
009534
Owner
SCHEYS DOUGLAS
Assessment
$616,200
Appraisal
$616,200
PID
9251
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,600$218,600$616,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,600$218,600$616,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHEYS DOUGLAS
Co-OwnerCOLBURN TRACY
Address491 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$397,500
Book & Page 17617/0694
Sale Date11/30/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHEYS DOUGLAS$397,50017617/069411/30/2017
BARTH STEPHEN R$250,00016843/036606/26/2014
MURRAY JUDITH A$012482/003801/29/2003
MURRAY JUDITH A$012459/004601/29/2003
MURRAY CHAUNCY L/JUDITH$161,8487153/011408/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $476,256
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 368 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
   4,456 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.09
Frontage
Land$218,600
Appraised Value$218,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  186.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  178.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,000$218,600$571,600
2023$353,000$161,900$514,900
2022$329,100$161,900$491,000
2021$274,100$145,700$419,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,000$218,600$571,600
2023$353,000$161,900$514,900
2022$329,100$161,900$491,000
2021$274,100$145,700$419,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps