33 BANK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 BANK ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0116/A / /
Acct#
009537
Owner
FANTASIA MICHAEL H/MARYELLEN
Assessment
$1,925,200
Appraisal
$1,925,200
PID
9254
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$873,700$1,051,500$1,925,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$873,700$1,051,500$1,925,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFANTASIA MICHAEL H/MARYELLEN
Co-Owner
Address5 CPL CHARLES J MCMAHON DR
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$1,290,000
Book & Page 17839/349
Sale Date11/02/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FANTASIA MICHAEL H/MARYELLEN$1,290,00017839/34911/02/2018
BOWES ROBERT E/ELAINE M$352,00015555/074001/30/2009
PINEO CHARLES F/REGINA M TRUSTEES$015555/073801/30/2009
PINEO CHARLES F/REGINA M TRUSTEES$014783/013103/08/2006
PINEO CHARLES F/REGINA M$09030/011801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 3,982
Replacement Cost: $877,246
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$772,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,607 1,607
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,227 1,227
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,227 920
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 364 182
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 30 30
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 46 16
FOPPORCH, OPEN 409 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 380 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 346 0
   5,636 3,982

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$1,051,500
Appraised Value$1,051,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  672.00 S.F.$100,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$813,000$1,051,500$1,864,500
2023$813,000$901,300$1,714,300
2022$716,100$783,300$1,499,400
2021$642,200$751,100$1,393,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$813,000$1,051,500$1,864,500
2023$813,000$901,300$1,714,300
2022$716,100$783,300$1,499,400
2021$642,200$751,100$1,393,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps