6 HEMLOCK RIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 HEMLOCK RIDGE LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0061/N / /
Acct#
009541
Owner
DAUN TRAVIS R/MARY F
Assessment
$770,300
Appraisal
$770,300
PID
9258
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,900$212,400$770,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,900$212,400$770,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDAUN TRAVIS R/MARY F
Co-Owner
Address6 HEMLOCK RIDGE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$434,000
Book & Page 17976/220
Sale Date06/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAUN TRAVIS R/MARY F$434,00017976/22006/19/2019
GETCHELL WILLIAM F$415,00017233/096705/13/2016
FERRANDE DANA$179,0008181/030508/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,348
Replacement Cost: $673,145
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   4,496 3,348

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Land$212,400
Appraised Value$212,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,500$212,400$708,900
2023$474,300$182,000$656,300
2022$443,400$144,200$587,600
2021$385,800$129,000$514,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,500$212,400$708,900
2023$474,300$182,000$656,300
2022$443,400$144,200$587,600
2021$385,800$129,000$514,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps