601 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 YORK STREET
Mblu
0046/ 0055/ / /
Acct#
000944
Owner
LEONHARD R TODD/HILARY G TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,064,900
Appraisal
$1,064,900
PID
926
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,700$495,200$1,064,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,700$495,200$1,064,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONHARD R TODD/HILARY G TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLEONARD FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Address601 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17843/171
Sale Date10/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEONHARD R TODD/HILARY G TRUSTEES$017843/17110/09/2018
LEONHARD R TODD/HILARY G TRUSTEES$016180/093209/10/2011
LEONHARD R TODD/HILARY G$535,00015111/080203/20/2007
MOORE PAULINE A$013882/002012/23/2003
RASMUSSEN EDWARD M$220,0004824/016208/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,320
Replacement Cost: $818,334
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,460 1,460
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,104 1,104
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FOPPORCH, OPEN 611 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,052 0
   5,235 3,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$495,200
Appraised Value$495,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,400$417,000$911,400
2023$494,400$371,400$865,800
2022$448,000$371,400$819,400
2021$370,000$254,100$624,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,400$417,000$911,400
2023$494,400$371,400$865,800
2022$448,000$371,400$819,400
2021$370,000$254,100$624,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps