6 HASKELL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 HASKELL WAY
Mblu
0036/ 0101/ / /
Acct#
000945
Owner
BOISVERT KELLY
Assessment
$419,800
Appraisal
$419,800
PID
927
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,300$299,500$419,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,300$299,500$419,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBOISVERT KELLY
Co-Owner
Address13808 SUTTERS MILL RD
MIDLOTHIAN, VA 23112
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19693/689
Sale Date09/15/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOISVERT KELLY$019693/68909/15/2015
BRULE PAULA LIFE ESTATE$016554/018004/17/2012
BRULE PAULA$9,5002440/011011/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $169,392
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 156 0
   1,152 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$299,500
Appraised Value$299,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,300$279,500$399,800
2023$120,300$252,900$373,200
2022$112,500$209,600$322,100
2021$98,100$183,000$281,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,300$279,500$399,800
2023$120,300$252,900$373,200
2022$112,500$209,600$322,100
2021$98,100$183,000$281,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps