11 HEMLOCK RIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 HEMLOCK RIDGE LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0061/J / /
Acct#
009562
Owner
KEITH DAVID B/MEI LI
Assessment
$706,400
Appraisal
$706,400
PID
9277
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,600$214,800$706,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,600$214,800$706,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKEITH DAVID B/MEI LI
Co-Owner
Address11 HEMLOCK RIDGE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$427,000
Book & Page 17331/0796
Sale Date09/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEITH DAVID B/MEI LI$427,00017331/079609/28/2016
DESMARAIS BRIAN D/HILARY B$395,00016778/031702/14/2014
YAUCH PETER L/PATRICIA M$420,00014390/011002/28/2005
STONE DONALD A/ENGLISH CELINDA R$195,0006539/003705/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,732
Replacement Cost: $624,167
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 392 392
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 132 0
   4,308 2,732

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.24
Frontage
Land$214,800
Appraised Value$214,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$440,300$214,800$655,100
2023$440,300$184,100$624,400
2022$427,900$145,800$573,700
2021$358,700$130,400$489,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$440,300$214,800$655,100
2023$440,300$184,100$624,400
2022$427,900$145,800$573,700
2021$358,700$130,400$489,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps