6 EARLINE CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 EARLINE CIRCLE
Mblu
0094/ 0090/H / /
Acct#
009564
Owner
COLLIN PAUL A/SHARON E - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$839,300
Appraisal
$839,300
PID
9279
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,400$366,900$839,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,400$366,900$839,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLIN PAUL A/SHARON E - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCOLLIN FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address6 EARLINE CIR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19465/579
Sale Date05/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLLIN PAUL A/SHARON E - TRUSTEES$019465/57905/31/2024
COLLIN PAUL A/SHARON E$380,00011647/027505/22/2002
SALTZ JEFFREY I/DARLENE A$240,19410420/023004/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $576,926
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,120 224
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 320 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 448 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   5,064 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.43
Frontage
Land$366,900
Appraised Value$366,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,800$366,900$760,700
2023$393,800$237,100$630,900
2022$402,800$208,800$611,600
2021$337,400$208,800$546,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,800$366,900$760,700
2023$393,800$237,100$630,900
2022$402,800$208,800$611,600
2021$337,400$208,800$546,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps