1 STONEWALL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 STONEWALL LANE
Mblu
0042/ 0009/B / /
Acct#
009573
Owner
YORKS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Assessment
$974,000
Appraisal
$974,000
PID
9288
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,000$561,000$974,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,000$561,000$974,000

Owner of Record
OwnerYORKS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Co-Owner
Address1 STONEWALL LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 16837/0074
Sale Date06/13/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORKS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE$150,00016837/007406/13/2014
YORK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE$205,00013387/025308/28/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,539
Replacement Cost: $474,678
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Other Municip
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHAM COM
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:9020
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,539 2,539
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 2,539 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,539 0
   7,617 2,539

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS15.00 UNIT$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9020
DescriptionCHAM COM  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.52
Frontage
Land$561,000
Appraised Value$561,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  12000.00 S.F.$14,4001
SGN1SIGN-1 SD W/M  120.00 S.F.&HGT$2,1001
WDKDECK/FAIR  36.00 S.F.$9001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  36.00 S.F.$9001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  338.00 S.F.$8,5001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  338.00 S.F.$6,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,700$477,900$889,600
2023$407,000$647,500$1,054,500
2022$397,800$647,500$1,045,300
2021$377,300$422,300$799,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,700$477,900$889,600
2023$407,000$647,500$1,054,500
2022$397,800$647,500$1,045,300
2021$377,300$422,300$799,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps