23 ALDIS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 ALDIS LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0045/ / /
Acct#
009574
Owner
MARSH LYNN G TRUSTEE
Assessment
$4,702,500
Appraisal
$4,702,500
PID
9289
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,807,800$2,894,700$4,702,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,807,800$2,894,700$4,702,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSH LYNN G TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLYNN G MARSH TRUST
AddressPO BOX 8
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18015/712
Sale Date08/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARSH LYNN G TRUSTEE$018015/71208/09/2019
MARSH MICHAEL G/LYNN G TRUSTEES$2,799,00017528/058908/01/2017
RICHARD VIRGINIA$015725/005011/14/2007
RICHARD VIRGINIA$015725/004611/14/2007
RICHARD JANE S IRREVOCABLE TRUST$011729/013304/19/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 6,106
Replacement Cost: $2,096,394
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,781,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,118 3,118
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,812 2,812
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 352 176
CRLBSMT CRAWL 940 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 650 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 480 0
PTOPATIO 715 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,162 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 72 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,002 0
   12,303 6,106

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
SOLSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$9,6001
BAT1BATTERY SMALL1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Land$2,894,700
Appraised Value$2,894,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,520,300$2,778,800$4,299,100
2023$1,538,000$2,431,600$3,969,600
2022$1,555,600$2,315,800$3,871,400
2021$1,318,500$2,171,000$3,489,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,520,300$2,778,800$4,299,100
2023$1,538,000$2,431,600$3,969,600
2022$1,555,600$2,315,800$3,871,400
2021$1,318,500$2,171,000$3,489,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps