46 NICOLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 NICOLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0124/V / /
Acct#
000947
Owner
GOODWIN PAUL/NANCY
Assessment
$919,400
Appraisal
$919,400
PID
929
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,600$482,800$919,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,600$482,800$919,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODWIN PAUL/NANCY
Co-Owner
Address13 VAL JEAN DR
GREENVILLE, RI 02828
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 17314/0430
Sale Date08/31/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODWIN PAUL/NANCY$270,00017314/043008/31/2016
BRUNO VINCENT/CHARLOTTE$01955/065801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $458,475
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   3,312 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$482,800
Appraised Value$482,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,100$359,900$747,000
2023$386,500$359,900$746,400
2022$365,500$359,900$725,400
2021$309,100$296,400$605,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,100$359,900$747,000
2023$386,500$359,900$746,400
2022$365,500$359,900$725,400
2021$309,100$296,400$605,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps