178 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
178 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0152/A / /
Acct#
009577
Owner
YORK TOWN OF
Assessment
$1,487,600
Appraisal
$1,487,600
PID
9291
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,900$775,700$1,487,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,900$775,700$1,487,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address186 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$5,009
Book & Page 17246/0954
Sale Date06/02/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK TOWN OF$5,00917246/095406/02/2016
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,014
Replacement Cost: $765,531
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$711,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bath House
ModelCommercial
GradeB+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMUNICIPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:903C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeREINF. CONCR
Baths/PlumbingEXTENSIVE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,014 2,014
CANCANOPY 40 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 752 0
PTOPATIO 588 0
SLBSLAB 2,766 0
   6,160 2,014

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code903C
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood9700
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$775,700
Appraised Value$775,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$719,600$775,700$1,495,300
2023$727,300$1,104,300$1,831,600
2022$734,900$1,104,300$1,839,200
2021$742,600$976,900$1,719,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$719,600$775,700$1,495,300
2023$727,300$1,104,300$1,831,600
2022$734,900$1,104,300$1,839,200
2021$742,600$976,900$1,719,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps