YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
17 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
17 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0002/H / /
Acct#
009578
Owner
OBRIEN MARYESTHER
Assessment
$818,200
Appraisal
$818,200
PID
9292
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$390,100
$428,100
$818,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$390,100
$428,100
$818,200
Owner of Record
Owner
OBRIEN MARYESTHER
Co-Owner
Address
17 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
15465/0680
Sale Date
07/25/2008
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
OBRIEN MARYESTHER
$0
15465/0680
07/25/2008
OBRIEN PATRICK J/MARYESTHER
$0
7611/0316
11/01/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1996
Living Area:
2,002
Replacement Cost:
$420,517
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$340,600
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,144
1,144
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
1,144
858
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
1,144
0
3,432
2,002
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built:
2005
Living Area:
231
Replacement Cost:
$47,197
Building Percent Good:
93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$43,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
143
143
BAS
FIRST FLOOR
88
88
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
88
0
319
231
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,400
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
251
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.31
Frontage
Land
$428,100
Appraised Value
$428,100
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
216.00 S.F.
$2,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$349,700
$428,100
$777,800
2023
$349,700
$363,900
$713,600
2022
$333,600
$278,200
$611,800
2021
$280,200
$183,800
$464,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$349,700
$428,100
$777,800
2023
$349,700
$363,900
$713,600
2022
$333,600
$278,200
$611,800
2021
$280,200
$183,800
$464,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2002
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps