3 CHURCH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CHURCH STREET
Mblu
0027/ 0016/ 0006/ /
Acct#
009602
Owner
CHAMPEON STEVEN/ANN
Assessment
$737,700
Appraisal
$737,700
PID
9295
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,000$445,700$737,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,000$445,700$737,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMPEON STEVEN/ANN
Co-Owner
Address79 LITTLE POND RD
NORTHBOROUGH, MA 01532
Sale Price$600,000
Book & Page 18835/706
Sale Date10/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHAMPEON STEVEN/ANN$600,00018835/70610/01/2021
BONFIGLIO JOSEPH C/LYDIA A$011505/027603/25/2002
BONFIGLIO CHARLES J/MARIE A$288,00011216/008812/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,922
Replacement Cost: $358,667
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:2
Residential Units:13
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super39
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 725 725
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 725 725
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 472 472
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 286 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 304 0
   2,552 1,922

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$445,700
Appraised Value$445,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  60.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,800$445,700$730,500
2023$533,300$60,200$593,500
2022$533,100$44,800$577,900
2021$440,800$42,500$483,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,800$445,700$730,500
2023$533,300$60,200$593,500
2022$533,100$44,800$577,900
2021$440,800$42,500$483,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps