3 CHURCH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CHURCH STREET
Mblu
0027/ 0016/ 0004/ /
Acct#
009603
Owner
KEAN - TRUSTEES MICHAEL J/SUSAN
Assessment
$731,200
Appraisal
$731,200
PID
9296
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,500$445,700$731,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,500$445,700$731,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKEAN - TRUSTEES MICHAEL J/SUSAN
Co-OwnerKEAN FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Address7 TANGLEWOOD DR
SHREWSBURY, MA 01545
Sale Price$800,000
Book & Page 19396/299
Sale Date03/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEAN - TRUSTEES MICHAEL J/SUSAN$800,00019396/29903/01/2024
MORRISON KENNETH E TRUSTEE$019027/43805/04/2022
MORRISON KENNETH E TRUSTEE$019018/82704/21/2022
MORRISON KENNETH E$019015/50004/21/2022
MORRISON KENNETH E$019008/38804/18/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,982
Replacement Cost: $350,631
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:2
Residential Units:13
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super39
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 745 745
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 745 745
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 492 492
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 286 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   2,560 1,982

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$445,700
Appraised Value$445,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  60.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,200$445,700$723,900
2023$520,800$60,200$581,000
2022$520,600$44,800$565,400
2021$451,300$42,500$493,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,200$445,700$723,900
2023$520,800$60,200$581,000
2022$520,600$44,800$565,400
2021$451,300$42,500$493,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps