65 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0027/C / /
Acct#
010080
Owner
GOLDBERG MARGARET Y G
Assessment
$1,074,600
Appraisal
$1,074,600
PID
9298
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$677,300$397,300$1,074,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$677,300$397,300$1,074,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDBERG MARGARET Y G
Co-Owner
Address65 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$500
Book & Page 17037/0031
Sale Date06/12/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOLDBERG MARGARET Y G$50017037/003106/12/2015
GOLDBERG MARGARET Y G$017037/003106/01/2015
GOLDBERG MARGARET Y G$014865/004511/10/2005
GOLDBERG MARGARET Y G$014336/082911/21/2004
GOLDBERG DANA J/MARGARET Y G$34,0008981/017205/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 4,034
Replacement Cost: $748,604
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$606,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,864 1,864
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 984 984
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,164 873
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 894 313
CRLBSMT CRAWL 340 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 646 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 840 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 364 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 540 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 824 0
   8,460 4,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.6
Frontage
Land$397,300
Appraised Value$397,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$4001
LNTLEAN-TO  288.00 S.F.$2,9001
SPL3GUNITE  684.00 S.F.$61,6001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  280.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$692,200$397,300$1,089,500
2023$692,200$288,400$980,600
2022$646,500$288,400$934,900
2021$545,500$224,400$769,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$692,200$397,300$1,089,500
2023$692,200$288,400$980,600
2022$646,500$288,400$934,900
2021$545,500$224,400$769,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps