4 CIDER HILL MEADOWS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CIDER HILL MEADOWS
Mblu
0090/ 0014/U / /
Acct#
010081
Owner
HAWKINS DOUGLAS A/HEIDI L
Assessment
$1,352,300
Appraisal
$1,352,300
PID
9299
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$888,400$463,900$1,352,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$888,400$463,900$1,352,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS DOUGLAS A/HEIDI L
Co-Owner
Address4 CIDER HILL MEADOWS
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$249,900
Book & Page 7258/0185
Sale Date11/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAWKINS DOUGLAS A/HEIDI L$249,9007258/018511/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 4,648
Replacement Cost: $1,014,315
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$821,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,836 1,836
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,206 1,206
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,138 1,138
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 301 0
   6,737 4,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.64
Frontage
Land$463,900
Appraised Value$463,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  224.00 S.F.$4,5001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  1004.00 S.F.$45,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1146.00 S.F.$10,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$767,200$463,900$1,231,100
2023$767,200$343,700$1,110,900
2022$729,400$343,700$1,073,100
2021$614,300$214,200$828,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$767,200$463,900$1,231,100
2023$767,200$343,700$1,110,900
2022$729,400$343,700$1,073,100
2021$614,300$214,200$828,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps