41 BAYBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 BAYBERRY LANE
Mblu
0009/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
000948
Owner
TARANTO STEVEN F TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,681,000
Appraisal
$1,681,000
PID
930
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,400$1,085,600$1,681,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,400$1,085,600$1,681,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTARANTO STEVEN F TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSTEVEN F TARANTO DECLARATION OF TRUST
Address41 BAYBERRY LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19181/928
Sale Date12/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TARANTO STEVEN F TRUSTEE$019181/92812/14/2022
TARANTO STEVEN F$790,00017475/066505/19/2017
MULLENS JOHN E/SUSAN F$874,00014441/006204/25/2005
SERIO JOSEPH JR/JANE S$175,6008451/027909/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,034
Replacement Cost: $686,652
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$583,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,287 1,287
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,494 747
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,287 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 840 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
PTOPATIO 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 99 0
   5,167 2,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Land$1,085,600
Appraised Value$1,085,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$545,100$1,085,600$1,630,700
2023$545,100$675,500$1,220,600
2022$502,200$921,900$1,424,100
2021$418,200$579,000$997,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$545,100$1,085,600$1,630,700
2023$545,100$675,500$1,220,600
2022$502,200$921,900$1,424,100
2021$418,200$579,000$997,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps