7 SMITH FIELD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SMITH FIELD LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0088/F / /
Acct#
010082
Owner
WELLER JOSEPH P
Assessment
$996,400
Appraisal
$996,400
PID
9300
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,300$492,100$996,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,300$492,100$996,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLER JOSEPH P
Co-OwnerOFLAHERTY KERRY M
Address7 SMITH FIELD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17416/0130
Sale Date01/30/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELLER JOSEPH P$017416/013001/30/2017
WELLER JOSEPH P$011701/030906/05/2002
WELLER ROSE M$07077/013801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,106
Replacement Cost: $572,185
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 908 908
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 572 286
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 290 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 572 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 264 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 888 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 190 0
   4,596 2,106

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Land$492,100
Appraised Value$492,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  576.00 S.F.$54,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,100$459,300$928,400
2023$469,100$415,600$884,700
2022$413,200$344,400$757,600
2021$364,400$185,300$549,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,100$459,300$928,400
2023$469,100$415,600$884,700
2022$413,200$344,400$757,600
2021$364,400$185,300$549,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps